Nepali Websites List

Links | Nepali Websites Directory | Featured Listings | Nepali Websites Lists | Nepali Website Directory | Categorized Site Listing Nepal | Nepali Sites List

Nepali Calendar and Festivals

1. Nepali Calendar Wiki
2. List of Nepali Festivals

Online Shopping Nepal

1. Hamrobazar
2. Kaymu
3. bazar
4. SastoDeal
5. muncha

Top ISP Providers:

1. NTC
2. WorldLink
3. OTEL
4. Mercantile

Emergency Telephone Numbers In Nepal

Police – 100/911
Traffic Police – 103
Ambulance – 102
Fire Brigade- 101
Enquiry – 197

More!
Emergency Numbers

1. Telephone Enquiry NTC 197
2. Telephone Maintainance NTC 198
3. Patan Counter NTC 5527363
4. Patan Sales Center NTC 5523465
5. Night Taxi Sewa 55244485 4224374
6. Nepal Blood Center 4225344
7. Ambulance Lalitpur Sub-Metro Municipality 5527003
8. Ambulance Lalitpur Red Cross 5527133
9. Ambulance Bir Hospital 4223806 4223807
10. Ambulance Nepal Red Cross 5228094
11. Ambulance B & B Hospital 5535739 5533206
12. Ambulance Teaching Hospital 4412808
13. Hospital Bir Hospital 4221119 4221988
14. Hospital Teaching Hospital 4412707 4412303
15. Hospital Patan Hospital 5522566 5522266
16. Hospital Teku Hospital 4253395 4253396
17. Hospital Kanti Bal Hospital 4412550 4413398
18. Hospital Prastuti Griha 4253276 4253277
19. Hospital Til Ganga Eye Hospital 4493775 4493684
20. Hospital Mental Hospital 5521612 5521333
21. Hospital Model Hospital 4240805 4240806
22. Hospital Om Nursing Home 441074 4412430
23. Hospital Annapurna Nursing Home 4232329 4222573
24. Hospital Hargans Nursing Home 5523020
25. Hospital Kathmandu Nursing Home 4260549 4251018
AMBULANCE/DEATH BODY
26. Lalitpur Sub-Metro Municipality 5527003
27. Lalitpur Red Cross 5527133
28. Bir Hospital 4223806 4223807
29. Nepal Red Cross Associate 5228094
30. B & B Hospital 5535739 5533206
31. Teaching Hospital 4412808
HOSPITAL/NURSING HOME
32. Bir Hospital 4221119 4221988
33. Teaching Hospital 4412707 4412303
34. Patan Hospital 5522566 5522266
35. Teku Hospital 4253395 4253396
36. Kanti Bal Hospital 4412550 4413398
37. Prashtuti Griha 4253276 4253277
38. Tilganga Eye Hospital 4493775
39. Mental Hospital 5521612 5521333
40. Modal Hospital 4240805 4240806
41. Om Nursing Hospital 4412430
42. Annapurna Nursing Hospital 4232329 4222573
43. Hargance Nursing Hospital 5523020
44 Kathmandu Nursing Hospital 4260549 4251018
45. Norvic Health Care Center 4258554
46. Medicare National Hospital 4222687 4429181
47. National TB Center 6630030
48. Up TB Center 5543857
49. Alka Hospital 5555555 5544477 TRAFFIC POLICE SEWA
50. Ghantaghar 4220249
51. Satdobato 5522061
52. Thapathali 4215256
53. Ramshahpath 4227351
POLICE SERVICE
54. Police Control Pradarsani Marg 4226999
55. Kathmandu DSP 4261945
56. Lalitpur DSP 5521207
57. Bhaktapur DSP 6610284
58. Thankot Police Check Post 4312176
59. Emergency Police 100/110/120
DAMKAL/BARUDYANTRA
60. Lalitpur (101) 5521115 5527642
61. Kathmandu (101) 221177 4223897
62. Bhaktapur (101) 6610039 6611343 NO LIGHT (PATAN)
63. Lagankhel 5521365
64. Pulchowk 5522043 5523016

Cinemas:

1. QFX Cinemas Ph. 014442220
2. Fcube Cinemas Ph. 014468700
3. BigMovies Ph. 014011645
4. Cine De Chef Ph. 01-4257773
5. Gopi Krishna Movies Ph. 01-4912409
6. Qs cinemas Ph. 014169201

Top Online Payment Portals:

1. Esewa
2. Paybill
3. Ipay
4. Hello Paisa

Nepalese Community News:

1. Nepal Japan
2. DC Nepal
3. Nepal Arab

Job Vacancies Nepal:

1. Mero Job
2. Ramro Job
3. Jagire
4. Jobs Nepal

Featured Hamrobazar Sellers:
1. Shrestha Mobiles
Nepali Movie Sites
1. Merocinema.com
2. Filmykhabar.com
3. moviesnepal.com
Nepali TV Channels | Watch Television Channels online in Nepal
1. Imagechannels.com
2. Kantipurtv.com
3. NTV.org.np
4. Sagarmatha.tv
5. Avenues.tv
6. Himalayatv.com
7. News24nepal.tv